Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse (F-1)
Indecent Assault (F-3)
and Corruption of Minors (F-3)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
William Heagy;Jr., 24, of Ephrata, PA was charged with Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse, Indecent Assault, and Corruption of Minors in regards to an investigation that began in March of 2020. It is alleged that Heagy sexually assaulted a victim at a residence in the 2500 block of North Reading Road between 2011 and 2014. The victim, who was 10-14 years old at the time was assaulted numerous times. Heagy was interviewed by Police and admitted to the above.
Heagy was arraigned and released on $20,000 bail.
Location
2500 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2020
Reference ID
2020-01573