Failure to Comply with Registration Requirements (F-2)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Timothy D Hauck, 56, of Stevens, PA was charged with Failure to Comply with Registration Requirements for failing to comply with his Megan's Law requirements. Hauck is a Megan's Law Offender who is required to appear quarterly to verify his information with the PA State Police. Hauck failed to appear in February. On two separate occasions, East Cocalico Township Police Officers went to Hauck's residence and reminded him to contact the State Police.
On April 6, the East Cocalico Township Police Department received information that Hauck had still failed to register with the State Police. The District Attorney's Office approved charges and Hauck was picked up at his residence located in the 100 block of East Church Street. He was arraigned by MDJ Nancy Hamill and remanded to the Lancaster County Prison after failing to post $10,000 bail.
Location
100 block East Church Street
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-01288