( 2 counts ) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Evan Cooper Hartranft, 21, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of West Church Street on March 05, 2022 at approximately 0135 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .131%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of West Church Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-01203
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.