WARRANT SERVICE
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
On February 27, 2026, at approximately 10:25 am, officers located Jason Harshbarger at the Red Roof Inn, 2017 North Reading Road and took him into custody on an outstanding bench warrant. He was turned over to the Berks County Sheriff's Department.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2026
Reference ID
2026-01174
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.