WARRANT SERVICE
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Saturday, April 18, 2026, at approximately 11:40pm, an officer stopped a vehicle in the 400 block of Stevens Road for an expired registration. Officers determined the driver, Steven Harold, had a suspended driver's license, no insurance and an outstanding warrant for his arrest. Officers took him into custody without incident and turned him over to the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2026
Reference ID
2026-02251
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.