2 counts DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Cain M Hallman, 21, of Stevens, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and Driving an Unregistered Vehicle after a traffic stop that occurred in the 1300 block of North Reading Road on November 23, 2020. At 2112 hours, Hallman's vehicle was stopped for driving with a suspended registration. Officers determined that Hallman was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .22% at the time of the test. Hallman was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1300 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-06894