DUI
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Kyle Haldeman, 46, of Mohnton, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and 3 summary traffic violations after officers responded to a 2 vehicle crash in the 1st block of East Swartzville Road on July 12, 2025, at approximately 11:58pm. Witnesses reported Haldeman was driving in the oncoming lane of travel without the headlights being illuminated and crashed into a vehicle. The driver of the struck vehicle was transported by ambulance to a local hospital. Officers determined Haldeman was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .219%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2025
Reference ID
2025-04071
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.