Warrant Service
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jared Haines, 27, of Stevens, PA, was charged with Arrest Prior to Requisition (fugitive from justice) after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of Colonel George Howard Blvd on 18 April 2022, at approximately 1515 hours. Officers determined Haines had an outstanding arrest warrant out of the Brookhaven Borough Police Department, Delaware County, PA, and he was taken into custody and arraigned by Magisterial District Justice Bearinger, and remanded to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $5,000 bond. Haines later posted bond and was released from prison.
Location
1st block of Colonel George Howard Blvd
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-02241