DUI
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jason Grove, 47, of Reading, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1900 block of North Reading Road on 03 February 2024, at approximately 1930 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .128%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1900 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2024-00762