Theft by Unlawful Taking and Criminal Trespass
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jeremy Griffith-Cardinal, 30, of Reading, PA was charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking, Criminal Trespass and Receiving Stolen Property. He was charged with stealing over $2,600 worth of cooper wire from a business in the 1st block of Stevens Road between December 2022 and January 21, 2023. He turned himself in and was arraigned at District Court and released on $10,000 unsecured bail.
Location
21 Stevens Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2023-00465