Warrant Service
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Eugene Scott Grace, 57, of Ephrata, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding bench warrant on 31 March 2023 at approximately 0100 hours. While officers were on patrol, they noticed a male sleeping in his vehicle in the 1st block of Front Street, Denver Borough. A records check indicated the active warrant, and he was taken into custody without incident and turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department.
Location
1st block of Front Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-02228