Warrant Service
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Eugene Scott Grace, 56, of Ephrata, PA, was arrested on February 27, 2022 at approximately 0255 hours, for an outstanding arrest warrant. Officers were investigating a report of suspicious activity in the 1st block of Front Street Denver Borough, and discovered Eugene Scott Grace had an active bench warrant. Grace was taken into custody and turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department.
Location
1st block of Front Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-01071
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.