Aggravated Assault (F-1)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Colton D Goodman, 20, of Ephrata, PA was charged with Aggravated Assault after an incident that occurred at a business in the first block of Denver Road on June 10, 2021. At 0027 hours, Goodman and another male engaged in a mutual fight at the above location. At the conclusion of the fight, Goodman retrieved a baseball bat from his vehicle, and chased and struck a second male in the head. That victim suffered a severe head injury and was transported by Ambulance to the Reading Hospital.
On June 21, 2021, Goodman was taken into custody at his home in Ephrata, PA. He was arraigned before MDJ Miller and remanded to Lancaster County Prison on $25,000 bail.
Location
2 Denver Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 10, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
2021-03581