Warrant Service
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Nataniel R Good, 21, of Denver, Pa was taken into custody on an outstanding Lancaster County Bench Warrant on September 11, 2019. At 1926 hours, an East Cocalico Township Police Officer on foot patrol observed Good at the Denver Fair located in the 800 block of Main Street. The Officer was aware that Good had an outstanding warrant and took him into custody without incident. Good was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
800 block Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2019
Reference ID
2019-13116