Simple Assault (M-2)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael J Good, 25, of Schaefferstown, PA was charged with Simple Assault after an incident that occurred at a business in the 1000 block of North Reading Road on February 2, 2020. At 0059 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched for an assault which had just occurred. It is alleged that Good grabbed a female around the head and neck and threw her on top of a vehicle. This incident was witnessed by several people.
Good was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1000 Block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2020
Reference ID
2020-00668