Retail Theft (M-1)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Dwayne Godshall, 52, of Ephrata, PA was charged with Retail Theft after an incident at the Turkey Hill store located at 300 Main Street in Denver Borough. It is alleged that on November 12, 2020 at 1622 hours, a clerk witnessed Godshall trying to steal two cartons of cigarettes worth $178.61. Officers arrived on scene and Godshall admitted to the above. Godshall was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
300 Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2020-06665
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.