Driving Under the Influence 2 counts and one summary traffic violation
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Steven Glick, 62, of New Holland, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop that occurred in the 300 block of East Church Street on January 22, 2022 at approximately 0248 hours. Officers determined that he was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .117%. Glick was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
300 block of East Church Street
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-00365
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.