2 counts DUI (M)
and summary citation
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Nicholas Gladfelter, 37, of Akron, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and Speeding following a traffic stop on SR 222 south at mile marker 45.8. On July 15, 2021 at 0048 hours, Officers stopped Gladfelter for travelling 98 MPH in a posted 65 MPH zone. Officers determined that Gladfelter was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .08% at the time of the test. Gladfelter was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
RT 222 S/B mm 45.8
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-04426
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.