Warrant Service
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Stanford Gilbert Jr, 55, of Elizabethtown, PA, was taken into custody on 19 February 2023, at approximately 0141 hours, after police were called to the Red Roof Inn, 2017 North Reading Road, for a disturbance. Officers arrived and determined Gilbert was the one that created the disturbance and upon further investigation, officers learned that he had an outstanding bench warrant. He was taken into custody without incident and turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
2017 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-01132
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.