WARRANT SERVICE
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Corey Blake Gentile, 25, of Honey Brook, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding warrant on May 14, 2026. Officers located him in the area of Smokestown Road around 10:07am. He was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
May 14, 2026
Reference ID
2026-02784
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.