(2) Counts DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
William Geibel, 55, of Lititz, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1900 block of North Reading Road, on 29 June 2022, at approximately 2322 hours. Officers determined Geibel was impaired and a blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .234%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1900 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-04144
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.