DUI
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On August 30, 2015 at 1:56 AM, Sheldon Dean Garman, 25 years of age, Main Street, Denver, PA, was stopped for driving without having his vehicle's headlights lit. Garman displayed signs of impairment and could not perform roadside field sobriety tests as instructed. Garman was arrested for suspicion of Driving Under the Influence and taken for a blood test. Subsequent testing revealed Garman had a blood alcohol concentration of .151% and had a concentration of marijuana in his system. Charges of Driving Under the Influence were filed through MDJ Nancy Hamills Office.
Location
2300 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-01863
Arraignment Date
Sep 15, 2015