DUI (M)
Meeting or Overtaking School Bus
and other traffic offenses
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Kim M Garman, age 57, of the 300 Block of Hill Road was charged with DUI, Meeting or Overtaking School Bus, and several other traffic offenses after an incident that occurred on Tuesday January 12, 2016 at 1503 Hours. At that time, an officer witnessed Garman pass a school bus in the 200 Block of Hill Road in East Cocalico Township. The school bus had its red lights activated and it was in the process of dropping off students. Garman's vehicle was stopped, and she displayed signs of impairment. She was transported to the hospital where she refused a blood test. Garman will be sent a summons to appear before a District Magistrate.
Location
200 Block Hill Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2016
Reference ID
2016-EC-00096
Arraignment Date
Jan 16, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.