Warrant Service
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 04 May 2022, at approximately 1845 hours, officers responded to the 400 block of North Ridge Road for a disturbance. Officers determined one of the subjects involved, Ellis Charles Garman Jr, 23, of Reading, PA, had an outstanding criminal arrest warrant out of the Reading City Police Department. He was taken into custody and turned over to the Berks County Sheriff's Department.
Location
400 block of North Ridge Road
Reinholds, PA 17569
Arrest Date
May 5, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-02638
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.