Warrant Service
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Johnny R Gardner, 43, of Ephrata, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding Lancaster County Probation/Parole Bench Warrant after an incident that occurred at a business in the first block of Denver Road on April 6, 2021. At 0145 hours, an East Cocalico Township Police Officer on patrol witnessed Gardner pumping gas at a convenience station. The Officer was aware that there was a warrant for Gardner's arrest and he took Gardner into custody without incident. Gardner was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
2 Denver Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-01974
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.