(2) counts DUI and (1) count of Summary Traffic Offense
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael Garcia, 35, of New Holland, PA was charged with (2) counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of Blue Jay Drive on 05 May 2022, at approximately 2200 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .167%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of Blue Jay Drive
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
May 5, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-02669