SIMPLE ASSAULT (DV)
ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Michael Galbreath, 46, of Stevens, PA, was charged with Simple Assault (Domestic Violence related) and Endangering Welfare of Children on July 6, 2026, after officers responded to a domestic dispute. The juvenile victim denied medical treatment and Galbreath was arraigned at Lancaster County Central Booking and remanded to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $10,000 bail. He posted bail the following day and awaits the preliminary hearing.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 6, 2026
Reference ID
2026-03916
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.