3 counts DUI (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)and 2 summaries.
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Cody J Fulton, 23, Stevens, PA was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under the Influence, Possession of a Controlled Substance, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and 2 traffic summaries after a traffic stop that occurred in the first block of Main Street in Denver Borough on July 30, 2019. At 2123 hours, an East Cocalico Township Police Officer stopped Fulton's vehicle for a traffic violation. The Officer determined that Fulton was impaired and a blood test indicated that he had high levels of Marijuana in his blood at the time of the test. Officers also located a vape pipe containing THC Oil. Fulton was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1 block Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2019
Reference ID
2019-12160
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.