(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Sarah Fry, 38, of Denver, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of East Swartzville Road (SR0897) on 03 September 2022, at approximately 2250 hours. Officers determined she was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .123%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of East Swartzville Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-05885