Warrant Service
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Rebecca Fromm, 43, of Lititz, PA, was taken into custody on 30 October 2022, at approximately 0120 hours. Officers responded to the Red Roof Inn, 2017 North Reading Road for a disturbance in progress. Officers found Fromm and determined she had an outstanding bench warrant and took her into custody without incident. She was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
2017 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-07265
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.