Disorderly Conduct
Public Drunkenness
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On July 31, 2015 at approximately 1823 hours, officers were on routine patrol in the area of the Muddy Creek Shops, 2350 North Reading Road, East Cocalico Township. Michael Dan Fritz, 38 years of age, Long Lane, East Earl, PA, was a passenger in a vehicle exiting the parking area and was heard yelling obscenities out the vehicle window. Fritz will be sent a summons for Disorderly Conduct and Public Drunkenness from MDJ Nancy Hamills Office.
Location
2350 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2015
Reference ID
1507035953
Arraignment Date
Aug 4, 2015