Defiant Trespasser (M-3)
Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
Possession of Heroin (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hunter D Fox, LKA: Reinholds, PA was charged with Defiant Trespass, Possession of Methamphetamine, Possession of Heroin and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia after an incident that occurred at residence at 300 block of Main Street in Denver Borough on December 11, 2017. At 0941 hours, East Cocalico Police were dispatched to an apartment for people trespassing. Officers made contact with Fox who was not on the apartment lease and did not have a right to be at the property. Fox was taken into custody and a small amount of Methamphetamine, Heroin and various drug paraphernalia was located on his person. Fox was arraigned at MDJ Hamill's office and remanded to Lancaster County Prison after failing to post $5,000 bail.
Location
356 Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2017
Reference ID
1712011568
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.