Bench Warrant
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Ryan A Foster, 20, of the 1st block of Barnhill Road in East Cocalico Township was taken into custody on Tuesday March 29, 2016 after officers discovered that there was an active Bench Warrant for his arrest. Officers attempted to serve the warrant at his residence. Foster was not home at that time. At 1915 hours, Foster came to the East Cocalico Township Police Station to turn himself in. He was taken into custody and transported to the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
3 Barnhill Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2016
Reference ID
1603032736
Arraignment Date
Mar 30, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.