Denver Borough Ordinance Violation
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Police received a complaint of subjects going door-to-door soliciting. Police found Ricardo Flowers, 27 years of age of Reading, PA in the 300 block of Main Street, Denver going door-to-door soliciting without a permit, as required by the Borough of Denver. Flowers will be sent a summons for the Denver Borough Code Violation.
Location
300 block Main Street
denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2015
Reference ID
2015-DB-00405
Arraignment Date
Jul 15, 2015