2 Counts of DUI (M)
and Vehicles Turning Left (S)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Robert S Fisher, 43, of Cardinal Drive, Stevens, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic violation after a traffic stop that occurred in the 1500 block of North Reading Road on December 3, 2017. At 2135 hours, an Officer witnessed Fisher's vehicle commit a traffic violation. The Officer stopped Fisher's vehicle and determined that he was impaired. A breath test indicated that Fisher had a Blood Alcohol Concentration of .22% at the time of the test. Fisher was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1500 Block of North Reading Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2017
Reference ID
2017-EC-02678
Disposition
17578