Retail Theft (S)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jeffrey P Fisher, 43, of Denver, PA was charged with Retail Theft after an incident that occurred at the Turkey Hill Store located at 2501 North Reading Road. It is alleged that on April 14, 2021 at approximately 1428 hours, Fisher stole $10.00 worth of grocery items. He was recognized by store employees when he returned to the store several days later. Fisher was sent a summons for the Theft.
Location
2501 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2021-02160
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.