(2) counts of Intimidation of Witnesses or Victims (F3)
and Stalking
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Dylan Finogle, 27, of Denver, PA was charged with (2) counts of Intimidation of Witnesses or Victims (F-3) and Stalking. Finogle was cited for Harassment on 03 June 2022 for repeatedly contacting the victim after being warned several times to stop. Throughout the month of July 2022, Finogle continued to contact the victim and attempted to persuade them from testifying against him. Finogle was arraigned by MDJ Bearinger and released on $30,000 unsecured bail.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-04446