2 Counts of DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Trevor Fichthorn, 22, of Stevens, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a traffic stop that occurred at the intersection of North Reading Road and Denver Road on March 20, 2021. At 1951 hours, Fichthorn's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers determined that he was impaired, and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .14% at the time of the test. Fichthorn was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-01622
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.