STRANGULATION AND SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
On April 11, 2026, at approximately 10:46pm, officers responded to a domestic dispute at a residence on South 6th Street in Denver Borough. Officers investigated the dispute and arrested Fichthorn for Strangulation and Simple Assault (domestic violence related). He was arraigned and released on $30,000 bail.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.