2 counts DUI (M)
and 2 summary violations
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Kristin Fetterolf-Tyron, 47, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and 2 summary violations after a traffic stop that occurred in the 200 block of Hill Road on June 6, 2021. At 0133 hours, Fetterolf-Tyron's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officer determined that she was impaired and a breath test indicated that she had a blood alcohol concentration of .16% at the time of the test. Officers also found two open containers of alcohol in her car at the time of the stop. Fetterolf-Tyron was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
200 block Hill Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-03474