Warrant Service
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jonathan Ferron, 31, of Lancaster, PA, was taken into custody after a vehicle stop in the 100 block of East Lancaster Avenue, Denver Borough, on 23 January 2023, at approximately 1411 hours. Officers determined Ferron had an outstanding arrest warrant and took him into custody without incident. He was turned over to the East Lampeter Township Police Department.
Location
100 block East Lancaster Avenue
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-0511