WARRANT SERVICE
Age
46
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Arnaldo Fernandez-Rodriguez, 46, of Ephrata, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding bench warrant after a vehicle stop. On July 7, 2026, at approximately 7:30 pm, officers stopped a vehicle that he was operating on SR0222 and took him into custody without incident. He was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2026
Reference ID
2026-03932
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.