(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael Fenstermaker, 34, of Ephrata, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 300 block of Stevens Road on 12 September 2022, at approximately 2110 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .104%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
300 block of Stevens Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-06078
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.