Warrant Service
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Kiava Felix-Cruz, 21, of Reading, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding warrant at a hotel in the 2400 block of North Reading Road on July 22, 2020. At 0433 hours, Officers from the East Cocalico Township Police Department were investigating an incident involving Felix-Cruz. Felix-Cruz initially identified herself as Cindy Guzman but Officers were able to learn her true identity. Officers then discovered that Felix-Cruz was wanted out of Reading City for Attempted Homicide and other charges. She was taken into custody without incident and transported to Berks County Central Arraignment.
Location
2480 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2020