Simple Assault (M-2)
Harassment (S)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Shane E Fackler, 34, of Denver, PA was charged with Simple Assault and Harassment after an incident that occurred at his residence in the 200 block of North Line Road on October 28, 2020. It is alleged that at 2212 hours, Fackler struck a female victim in her eye causing swelling and bleeding. The victim also had several small lacerations on her arm.
Fackler was arraigned and remanded to the Lancaster County Prison after originally failing to post bail. He has since posted bail and was released from prison.
Location
200 block North Line Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2020-06334
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.