Warrant Service
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
John Eshleman, 27, of Denver, PA, was taken into custody on 20 January 2023, at approximately 2005 hours. Officers located him in the parking lot of 250 Brunners Grove Road and determined he had an active bench warrant. He was taken into custody without incident and turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
250 Brunners Grove Road
Reinholds, PA 17569
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-00459
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.