WARRANT
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jordan Pierce Ernst, 30, of Hamburg, PA, was arrested after a vehicle stop in the 2600 block of North Reading Road at approximately 0045 hours. Officers stopped the vehicle for a summary traffic violation and determined Ernst had an outstanding arrest warrant out of Berks County. He was taken into custody and incarcerated at the Lancaster County Prison to await extradition.
Location
2600 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-00840
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.