2 counts DUI (M) and summary
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Richard W Emery, 62, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic violation after a traffic stop that occurred in the 1400 block of North Reading Road on August 25, 2019. At 0302 hours, Emery's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. The Officer determined that Emery was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .14% at the time of the test.
Emery was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2019
Reference ID
2019-12762