(3 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Abigail Edwards, 38, of Manheim, PA, was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of Colonel George Howard Blvd on 05 August 2022, at approximately 2350 hours. Officers determined she was impaired and a blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .162% and the presence of THC, the active ingredient in marijuana. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of Colonel George Howard Blvd
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-05090