Receiving Stolen Property - Vehicle (F-3)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Tyler M Eberly, 35, of Myerstown, PA was charged with Receiving Stolen Property after an incident that occurred in the first block of Bill Drive in East Cocalico Township. On February 11, 2020 at 1559 hours, an Officer located a stolen vehicle parked along the roadway. Eberly was witnessed near the vehicle with the vehicle key, but he fled the area prior to being detained. Witnesses told Officers that Eberly had been in possession of the vehicle.
Eberly is currently incarcerated in the Lebanon County Prison on unrelated charges.
Location
1st block Bill Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2020
Reference ID
2020-00847